Pembroke Medical Group

Pembroke Medical Group

 

Pembroke House Surgery, 266-268 Torquay Road, Paignton, Devon, TQ3 2EZ | Tel: 01803 553558 | enquiries.pembrokehouse@nhs.net

We're open

Parkhill Surgery, Parkhill Road, Torquay TQ1 2AR | Tel: 01803 212489 | enquiries.pembrokehouse@nhs.net

We're open

NHS

Pembroke Medical Group Privacy Notices

These privacy notices let you know what happens to any personal data that you give to us, or any that we may collect from or about you.

These privacy notices apply to personal information processed by or on behalf of the practice.

These Notices explain

  • Who we are, how we use your information and our Data Protection Officer
  • What kinds of personal information about you do we process?
  • What are the legal grounds for our processing of your personal information (including when we share it with others)?
  • What should you do if your personal information changes?
  • For how long your personal information is retained by us?
  • What are your rights under data protection laws?

The General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) is a single EU-wide regulation on the protection of confidential and sensitive information. It became law on the 25th May 2018, and will read alongside the new UK Data Protection Act 2018 also coming into force on the same day.

For the purpose of applicable data protection legislation (including but not limited to the General Data Protection Regulation (Regulation (EU) 2016/679) (the “GDPR”), and the Data Protection Act 2018 (currently in Bill format before Parliament) the practice responsible for your personal data is Pembroke Medical Group.

These Notices describe how we collect, use and process your personal data, and how, in doing so, we comply with our legal obligations to you. Your privacy is important to us, and we are committed to protecting and safeguarding your data privacy rights.

Pembroke Medical Group Privacy Notice

Pembroke Medical Group Privacy Notice COVID-19

Pembroke Medical Group Medical Research Privacy Notice

Pembroke Medical Group Improved Access Privacy Notice

Pembroke Medical Group National Screening Programmes Privacy Notice

Pembroke Medical Group NHS Devon CCG Population Health Management Privacy Notice

The Devon and Cornwall Care Record Privacy Notice

This practice is supporting vital health and care planning and research by sharing your data with NHS Digital. For more information about this see the GP Practice Privacy Notice for General Practice Data for Planning and Research, along with our NHS Digital Privacy Policy

Pembroke House

  • Monday
    08:00 until 18:00
  • Tuesday
    08:00 until 18:00
  • Wednesday
    08:00 until 18:00
  • Thursday
    08:00 until 18:00
  • Friday
    08:00 until 18:00
  • Saturday
    CLOSED
  • Sunday
    CLOSED

Parkhill Surgery

  • Monday
    08:00 until 18:00
  • Tuesday
    08:00 until 18:00
  • Wednesday
    08:00 until 18:00
  • Thursday
    08:00 until 18:00
  • Friday
    08:00 until 18:00
  • Saturday
    CLOSED
  • Sunday
    CLOSED