Pembroke Medical Group

Pembroke Medical Group

 

Pembroke House Surgery, 266-268 Torquay Road, Paignton, Devon, TQ3 2EZ | Tel: 01803 553558 | enquiries.pembrokehouse@nhs.net | We're open

Parkhill Surgery, Parkhill Road, Torquay TQ1 2AR | Tel: 01803 212489 | enquiries.pembrokehouse@nhs.net | We're open

NHS

Pembroke Medical Group Privacy Notice

This privacy notice lets you know what happens to any personal data that you give to us, or any that we may collect from or about you.

This privacy notice applies to personal information processed by or on behalf of the practice.

This Notice explains

  • Who we are, how we use your information and our Data Protection Officer
  • What kinds of personal information about you do we process?
  • What are the legal grounds for our processing of your personal information (including when we share it with others)?
  • What should you do if your personal information changes?
  • For how long your personal information is retained by us?
  • What are your rights under data protection laws?

The General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) is a single EU-wide regulation on the protection of confidential and sensitive information. It becomes law on the 25th May 2018, and will read alongside the new UK Data Protection Act 2018 also coming into force on the same day.

For the purpose of applicable data protection legislation (including but not limited to the General Data Protection Regulation (Regulation (EU) 2016/679) (the “GDPR”), and the Data Protection Act 2018 (currently in Bill format before Parliament) the practice responsible for your personal data is Pembroke Medical Group.

This Notice describes how we collect, use and process your personal data, and how, in doing so, we comply with our legal obligations to you. Your privacy is important to us, and we are committed to protecting and safeguarding your data privacy rights

Pembroke Medical Group Privacy Notice

 

Patient Participation Group

  • This additional information will help to make sure we try to speak to a representative sample of the patients that are registered at this Practice.
  • Please note that no medical information or questions will be responded to. The information you supply us will be used lawfully, in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998. The Data Protection Act 1998 gives you the right to know what information is held about you, and sets out rules to make sure that this information is handled properly

Friends and Family Test

  • We would like you to think about your recent experiences of our service.

Asthma Questionnaire

Step 1 of 6

0%

Blood Pressure Form

  • SystolicDiastolic 

Pembroke House

  • Monday
    8.00am until 6.00pm
  • Tuesday
    8.00am until 6.00pm
  • Wednesday
    8.00am until 8.00pm
  • Thursday
    8.00am until 6.00pm
  • Friday
    8.00am until 6.00pm
  • Saturday
    8.00am until 12.30pm
  • Sunday
    CLOSED

Parkhill Surgery

  • Monday
    8.00am until 6.00pm
  • Tuesday
    8.00am until 6.00pm
  • Wednesday
    8.00am until 6.00pm
  • Thursday
    8.00am until 6.00pm
  • Friday
    8.00am until 6.00pm
  • Saturday
    CLOSED
  • Sunday
    CLOSED